Showing 457 of 457 entries
NameTitleModified
C C SharpC C Sharp—
1 liner1 liner—
CS_Service LifetimeCS_Service Lifetime—
MiddlewareMiddleware—
PollyPolly—
index02-DotNet—
CS_JavaCS_Java—
PatternsPatterns—
CS_KafkaCS_Kafka—
VPCVPC—
00. Basics00. Basics—
API GatewayAPI Gateway—
APIAPI—
BASEBASE—
Bloom FilterBloom Filter—
CachingCaching—
CollatedCollated—
DB ScalingDB Scaling—
Event Driven ArchitectureEvent Driven Architecture—
JWTJWT—
UntitledUntitled—
what-does-acid-meanWhat does ACID mean?—
Git WorkflowGit Workflow—
Http Status CodeHttp Status Code—
RESTREST—
index01-Cheatsheets—
0. Primitives0. Primitives—
1. Floating-Point Numbers1. Floating-Point Numbers—
1.1 Float Precision Issue1.1 Float Precision Issue—
1.2 Fraction to Binary Conversion Proof1.2 Fraction to Binary Conversion Proof—
2. Double2. Double—
3. Exponent Bias3. Exponent Bias—
4. Anatomy of IEEE 754 - Bit Allocation and Min Max Calculations4. Anatomy of IEEE 754 - Bit Allocation and Min Max Calculations—
5. Converting Float to Double via Bit Manipulation5. Converting Float to Double via Bit Manipulation—
6. References to Check6. References to Check—
1. Pass By Value or Reference1. Pass By Value or Reference—
2. Java Pass by value2. Java Pass by value—
3. Eg with Memory Address abstraction3. Eg with Memory Address abstraction—
4. Hashcode History4. Hashcode History—
3. BigDecimal3. BigDecimal—
1. HashMap-InternalsHashMap Internals—
2. Why Java HashMap Uses (n - 1) & hash Instead of % n2. Why Java HashMap Uses (n - 1) & hash Instead of % n—
HashMap-RefresherHashMap — Refresher—
4. BigInteger4. BigInteger—
1.Optional1.Optional—
2. Java `Optional` Behavior & Modern Alternatives (JDK 21)2. Java `Optional` Behavior & Modern Alternatives (JDK 21)—
3.Would the Behavior Be Different with an Immutable Object?3.Would the Behavior Be Different with an Immutable Object?—
4. Comprehensive Guide to `java.util.Optional` in Enterprise Java (JDK 21+)4. Comprehensive Guide to `java.util.Optional` in Enterprise Java (JDK 21+)—
5.Understanding Java References, Memory, and Optional5.Understanding Java References, Memory, and Optional—
Difference between orElse(other) and orElseGet(supplier)Difference between orElse(other) and orElseGet(supplier)—
Optional.map() vs. Optional.flatMap()Optional.map() vs. Optional.flatMap()—
ReferencesReferences—
5. Java Serialization Master Notes5. Java Serialization Master Notes—
1.1 Basics1.1 Basics—
1.2 Multihreading in Java1.2 Multihreading in Java—
ResourcesResources—
Java-MOCJava — Map of Content—
Head First v1Head First v1—
Masterclass v0Masterclass v0—
Materclass v2Materclass v2—
New JDK FeaturesNew JDK Features—
TO DO - JavaTO DO - Java—
java_lambdas_jvm_internals_deep_divejava_lambdas_jvm_internals_deep_dive—
1. Compiler source, target and release1. Compiler source, target and release—
Decision TreeDecision Tree—
High-Scale Image Processing Microservice.High-Scale Image Processing Microservice.—
ResourcesResources—
Similarity and DifferencesSimilarity and Differences—
Strategy via the ConstructorStrategy via the Constructor—
SummarySummary—
BuilderBuilder—
FactoryFactory—
Chain of ResponsibilityChain of Responsibility—
CommandCommand—
MediatorMediator—
ObserverObserver—
StateState—
StrategyStrategy—
Template MethodTemplate Method—
VisitorVisitor—
AdapterAdapter—
DecoratorDecorator—
FacadeFacade—
ProxyProxy—
indexTypes—
02-Deep-Dive02-Deep-Dive—
0. Aspects of Rest0. Aspects of Rest—
1. Exception handling in Rest1. Exception handling in Rest—
1. HTTP Versions1. HTTP Versions—
1.1 HTTP METHODS1.1 HTTP METHODS—
1.2 Safe vs Unsafe Methods1.2 Safe vs Unsafe Methods—
2. Caching requests example - 3042. Caching requests example - 304—
3. Rest vs Soap3. Rest vs Soap—
4. Desiging4. Desiging—
Conditional requestConditional request—
Etag and cache control in restEtag and cache control in rest—
Optimistic Concurrency controlOptimistic Concurrency control—
REST Architecture - UUIDs & Idempotency 2REST Architecture - UUIDs & Idempotency 2—
REST Architecture - UUIDs & IdempotencyREST Architecture - UUIDs & Idempotency—
1. Proxies, Transactions, and Exception Handling1. Proxies, Transactions, and Exception Handling—
2. Integrating Request Validation Exceptions2. Integrating Request Validation Exceptions—
3. Transaction Management and Error Handlers in Spring Boot3. Transaction Management and Error Handlers in Spring Boot—
0. Basic0. Basic—
1. Opinionated vs. Unopinionated Software Engineering1. Opinionated vs. Unopinionated Software Engineering—
1. React and Next.js1. React and Next.js—
1. JavaScript Prototypes vs. Java Inheritance1. JavaScript Prototypes vs. Java Inheritance—
1.1 javascript_prototypes_vs_java_inheritance1.1 javascript_prototypes_vs_java_inheritance—
1.2 javascript_prototypes_in_react_next_js1.2 javascript_prototypes_in_react_next_js—
3.1 DOM3.1 DOM—
3.2 what is a dom and why is it needed3.2 what is a dom and why is it needed—
3.3 summary3.3 summary—
3.4 Selectors and Combinators3.4 Selectors and Combinators—
HTML vs DOMHTML vs DOM—
More on itMore on it—
ComponentComponent—
JSXJSX—
QuestionQuestion—
export defaultexport default—
index05-React—
00—
1. Patterns for decomposing monoliths1. Patterns for decomposing monoliths—
2. Strangler fig pattern2. Strangler fig pattern—
3.Branch by Abstraction3.Branch by Abstraction—
4. Bulkhead4. Bulkhead—
1.01.0—
1.1 OSWAP1.1 OSWAP—
1.2 OSWAP - Scenario1.2 OSWAP - Scenario—
1.3 Snyk and OWASP Dependency-Check1.3 Snyk and OWASP Dependency-Check—
2.1 AWS Metadata services2.1 AWS Metadata services—
3.1 CORS3.1 CORS—
1. Security and Cryptography Fundamentals v01. Security and Cryptography Fundamentals v0—
2. Security Fundamentals - System Design, Theory and Java.Security Fundamentals—
3. Security Design Interview Approach3. Security Design Interview Approach—
4. Security-Interview-PlaybookSecurity Interview Playbook—
5. Zero Trust Architecute v05. Zero Trust Architecute v0—
6. Zero-Trust-Architecture v1Zero Trust Architecture v1—
7. Zero-Trust-Interview-PlaybookZero Trust — Interview Playbook—
1. Logs, Metrics, Traces1. Logs, Metrics, Traces—
ObsObs—
ResourcesResources—
What Are Traces, Logs, and Metrics? How Do They Work Together?What Are Traces, Logs, and Metrics? How Do They Work Together?—
1. Partitions1. Partitions—
Gem 1Gem 1—
Gem 2Gem 2—
Kafka AnnotationsKafka Annotations—
Leader and ISRLeader and ISR—
Master Class v1Master Class v1—
Master Class v2Master Class v2—
Master Class v3Master Class v3—
1. Ordering1. Ordering—
2. Ordering Coding2. Ordering Coding—
3. Partial ordering failure recovery3. Partial ordering failure recovery—
4. DLQ4. DLQ—
5. Drain and Catch Up5. Drain and Catch Up—
6. Tx Setting6. Tx Setting—
7. Tx7. Tx—
8. Summary8. Summary—
9. performance and throughput impact9. performance and throughput impact—
ResourcesResources—
index-mindmapindex-mindmap—
index08-Kafaka—
kafka-spring-boot-banking-production-guidekafka-spring-boot-banking-production-guide—
kafka-spring-boot-interview-guidekafka-spring-boot-interview-guide—
z. Choice Az. Choice A—
z. Choice Bz. Choice B—
ECS v1ECS v1—
Step Functions v1Step Functions v1—
Step Functions v2Step Functions v2—
0.The Core Concepts0.The Core Concepts—
1-Git Commands1-Git Commands—
2-Git Architecture, Index, and Object Database Internals2-Git Architecture, Index, and Object Database Internals—
3-gitignore3-gitignore—
Git WorkflowGit Workflow—
Troubleshooting .gitignoreTroubleshooting .gitignore2026-10-11
commit -- amendcommit -- amend—
2d and Jagger Array2d and Jagger Array—
Arrays in C Sharp - 1D, 2D Rectangular, and JaggedArrays in C Sharp - 1D, 2D Rectangular, and Jagged—
C SharpC Sharp—
Collections & Equality Architecture - 1Collections & Equality Architecture - 1—
Collections & Equality Architecture - 2Collections & Equality Architecture - 2—
Collections FrameworkCollections Framework—
Fields vs. PropertiesFields vs. Properties—
Pattern Matching .netPattern Matching .net—
Primary ConstructorPrimary Constructor—
Try 2Try 22026-10-08
TryTry—
const vs readonlyconst vs readonly—
1-DD_Program-Structure.md1-DD_Program-Structure.md2026-08-24
2-DD_Dependency-Injection.md2-DD_Dependency-Injection.md—
2.1-DD_Dependency-Injection-Philosophy.md2.1-DD_Dependency-Injection-Philosophy.md—
2.2-DD_DI-Configuration-Architecture.md2.2-DD_DI-Configuration-Architecture.md2026-08-26
3-DD_Service-Lifetime.md3-DD_Service-Lifetime.md—
4-Configuration4-Configuration—
5-Options5-Options—
5.1-Spring Boot Equivalent of Option5.1-Spring Boot Equivalent of Option—
6-Env6-Env—
7-DD_Middleware.mdMiddleware — Deep Dive—
8-DD_Minimal-API.md8-DD_Minimal-API.md—
9-DD_OpenAPI.md9-DD_OpenAPI.md2026-08-24
Auth MiddleWare and FilterAuth MiddleWare and Filter—
Filter 2Filter 2—
Middleware & Request PipelineMiddleware & Request Pipeline—
NullReferenceException & Null SafetyNullReferenceException & Null Safety—
OptionsOptions—
QuestionQuestion—
csproj-class-librariescsproj-class-libraries—
index99-DotNet—
# Brief Overview of {{FOLDER_NAME}}# Brief Overview of {{FOLDER_NAME}}—
1. PillarSystem Design Bascis - Architecture, Trade-offs—
1.1 BottleneckBottleneck Troubleshooting & Resolution—
ACIDACID—
Architectural Decision Guide - Should I use Kafka or Redis?Architectural Decision Guide - Should I use Kafka or Redis?—
Bloom FiltersBloom Filters—
CachingCaching—
Case StudiesCase Studies—
DBDB—
KafkaKafka—
QuestionsQuestions—
REST and GraphQLREST and GraphQL—
0. Tradeoffs0. Tradeoffs—
Architecture & System Design GuideArchitecture & System Design Guide—
Method 12. Tradeoffs - Method 1 - html only—
Method 22. Tradeoffs (Interactive Cards) - Method 2 - Modal 2—
final 10final 10—
testtest—
uTrade-off Modal Test—
TROF.mdTROF.md—
UC2. Tradeoffs - Uber2026-10-05
UC22. Tradeoffs - Uber final2026-10-05
final 3 final fixfinal 3 - final fix—
final 3 fixfinal 3 - Modal fix2026-10-06
final 3final 3 - Modal2026-10-06
final 4final 4 - to be deleted2026-10-06
final 5final 5 - Modal fix—
final11final112026-10-06
Thundering Herd 1Thundering Herd 1—
Thundering_Herd_Cache_Stampede_Retry_StormsThundering Herd, Cache Stampede & Retry Storms—
UpsertUpsert—
index 2index 2—
indexSystem Design—
AWS .NetAWS .Net—
DS BasicsDS Basics—
CSharp-12-Interview-Flashcards v1CSharp-12-Interview-Flashcards v1—
CSharp-12-Interview-Flashcards v2CSharp-12-Interview-Flashcards v2—
DotNet-8-Interview-Flashcards v1DotNet-8-Interview-Flashcards v1—
DotNet-8-Interview-Flashcards v2DotNet-8-Interview-Flashcards v2—
DotNet.NET 8 & C# 12—
Dotnet I2Dotnet I2—
I C SharpI C Sharp—
I Middleware and FilterI Middleware and Filter—
I Service LifetimeI Service Lifetime—
Junior LevelJunior Level—
indexI DotNet—
I GitI Git—
Java - Interview PdfsJava - Interview Pdfs—
Senior Java Developer Interview PreparationSenior Java Developer Interview Preparation—
SerializationSerialization—
Some questionsSome questions—
I Kafka 1I Kafka 1—
I Kafka 2I Kafka 2—
I Kafka cg v1I Kafka cg v1—
I Kafka cg v2I Kafka cg v2—
I Kafka gm v1I Kafka gm v1—
I Kafka gm v2I Kafka gm v2—
I Kafka gm v3I Kafka gm v3—
OpenTelemetryOpenTelemetry—
I React 1I React 1—
I React 2I React 2—
I ResourcesI Resources—
I RestI Rest—
rest_api_implementations_in_net_and_java (1)rest_api_implementations_in_net_and_java (1)—
rest_api_implementations_in_net_and_javarest_api_implementations_in_net_and_java—
I Spring Boot & MVCSpring Basics—
CachingCaching—
I System DesignI System Design—
IdempotentIdempotent—
Good LinksGood Links—
QuestionsQuestions—
TODO - DraftsTODO - Drafts—
index98-Todo—
CBA Bar RaiserCBA Bar Raiser—
indexPrompts—
indexResume Gemini Analysis—
index99-Resume-Brain—
Two-Pointer PatternTwo-Pointer Pattern—
1. Recursion - $f(n)$ and $f(g(n))$1. Recursion - $f(n)$ and $f(g(n))$—
2. Fibonacci does not follow $f(g(n))$2. Fibonacci does not follow $f(g(n))$—
3. Recursion Strategies3. Recursion Strategies—
3. Recursion Tradeoff3. Recursion Tradeoff—
4. Postfix vs. Prefix Evaluation and Operator Mechanics4. Postfix vs. Prefix Evaluation and Operator Mechanics—
Some LinksSome Links—
Tidbits 1Tidbits 1—
Tidbits 2Tidbits 2—
1-Overview1-Overview—
22—
3-Phase-1-CQRS-Events3-Phase-1-CQRS-Events—
4-CQRS_Masterclass_Notes4-CQRS_Masterclass_Notes2026-09-03
55—
6.FluentValidation_Masterclass_Notes6.FluentValidation_Masterclass_Notes2026-09-03
7.Pipeline_Behavior_Masterclass7.Pipeline_Behavior_Masterclass2026-09-03
ReferencesReferences—
React ProjectReact Project—
00 - E-Commerce Platform - Master00 - E-Commerce Platform - Master—
01 - Docker01 - Docker—
02 - Kafka02 - Kafka—
03 - Event Driven Architecture03 - Event Driven Architecture—
04 - Database Transactions and ACID04 - Database Transactions and ACID—
05 - Transactional Outbox05 - Transactional Outbox—
06 - Idempotency06 - Idempotency—
07 - Saga Pattern07 - Saga Pattern—
08 - CAP Theorem and Consistency08 - CAP Theorem and Consistency—
09 - CQRS09 - CQRS—
10 - CQRS with Event Driven Architecture10 - CQRS with Event Driven Architecture—
Saga N CQRSSaga N CQRS—
index test sagaindex test saga—
RoadMap - SagaSaga Roadmap—
RoadmapRoadmap—
Study Plan.outline-mindmapStudy Plan.outline-mindmap—
Study Plan.outlineStudy Plan.outline—
index 2Engg Notes—
index 3Home Dashboard 1—
index 5index 5—
indexindex—
status.canvasStatus—
topics.canvasTopics—
index.canvasindex—
caching-in-rest.canvasCaching in Rest—
rest-design.canvasRest Design—
untitled.canvasUntitled—
kafka-mindmap.canvaskafka-mindmap—
untitled.canvasUntitled—
00---e-commerce-platform.canvas00 - E-Commerce Platform—
index01-CSharp—
index03-Java—
index04-Microservices—
index08-Kafka—
index98-AWS—
index99-SystemDesign—
index0.Primitives—
index1. Core Java—
index01-Java—
index1. Pass By—
index3. Map—
index4.Optional—
indexConcurrency—
indexLambda—
index01.1 Maven—
index01.2-Design Pattern—
index1-Creational—
index2-Behavioral—
index3-Structural—
index02-Rest—
index03-Spring—
index1. Opin vs Unopin—
index2. Prototype—
index3. DOM—
index06-Microservice Patterns—
index06.1-Security - OSWAP—
index06.2-Security - Others—
index07-Observibility—
indexMaster Class—
indexMsg Ordering—
index09-AWS—
index97-Git—
index98-CSharp—
indexTROF—
indexModals—
indexI AWS—
index97-Interview—
indexI DSA—
indexI Java—
indexI Kafka—
indexI OpenTelemetry—
indexI React—
indexI Spring—
indexSystem Design—
indexPatterns—
indexDSA—
indexRecursion—
indexProject 2—
indexProjects to Do—
indexProject 3—
indexProject—
databasesdatabases—
acidacid—
flashcardsflashcards—
javajava—
refresherrefresher—
concurrencyconcurrency—
multithreadingmultithreading—
mocmoc—
securitysecurity—
system-designsystem-design—
cryptographycryptography—
interview-prepinterview-prep—
interviewinterview—
zero-trustzero-trust—
architecturearchitecture—
gitgit—
terminalterminal—
workflowworkflow—
indexTag Index—
stagingstaging—
internalsinternals—
referencereference—
tipstips—
linuxlinux—
permissionspermissions—
troubleshootingtroubleshooting—
dev-opsdev-ops—
obsidian-vaultobsidian-vault—
csharpcsharp—
dotnetdotnet—
performanceperformance—
exceptionsexceptions—
design-patternsdesign-patterns—
obsidianobsidian—
aspnetcoreaspnetcore—
backendbackend—
minimal-apisminimal-apis—
dependency-injectiondependency-injection—
configurationconfiguration—
spring-comparisonspring-comparison—
openapiopenapi—
scalarscalar—
distributed-systemsdistributed-systems—
reliabilityreliability—
cachingcaching—
scalabilityscalability—
meme—
microservicesmicroservices—
dotnet8dotnet8—
cqrscqrs—
masterclassmasterclass—
fluentvalidationfluentvalidation—
mediatrmediatr—
middlewaremiddleware—
csharp12csharp12—
ecommerceecommerce—
dockerdocker—
containerscontainers—
deep-divedeep-dive—
kafkakafka—
messagingmessaging—
event-drivenevent-driven—
databasedatabase—
transactionstransactions—
outboxoutbox—
idempotencyidempotency—
apiapi—
paymentspayments—
sagasaga—
distributed-transactionsdistributed-transactions—
capcap—
consistencyconsistency—
read-writeread-write—
404Not Found—
Showing 2 of 2 entries